Sat Jul 6

Folkal Point Series: Nick Sjostrom

Sat, July 6
7:30PM / $10 - $12
Get Tickets
An die Musik Live!

409 N. Charles St.
Baltimore, MD 21201

Nick Sjostrom

Nick Sjostrom appears to be everywhere - engineering and playing on some of the region's finest recordings (Caleb Stine, The Honey Dewdrops, Linda Nelson, Letitia VanSant, Ellen Cherry), performing with a variety of groups as a multi-instrumental sideman, releasing his own stunning album.  Tonight, we finally get to see Nick deliver his own unique material.  Come hear Nick Sjostrom - he is one of the great driving forces in the Baltimore music scene. 

Tickets: $12 in advance/$15 at door/$10 full-time student with ID

Sat, July 6

7:30PM / $10 - $12
Get Tickets
Upcoming Events

Thu, April 25, 8:00 PM

Ephemera Quartet

Get Tickets →

Thu, April 25, 9:30 PM

Ephemera Quartet

Get Tickets →

Fri, April 26, 8:00 PM

Joe Chambers/Dennis Chambers Quartet

Get Tickets →

Fri, April 26, 9:30 PM

Joe Chambers/Dennis Chambers Quartet

Get Tickets →

Sat, April 27, 8:00 PM

Warren Wolf presents David Sanchez

Get Tickets →

Sat, April 27, 9:30 PM

Warren Wolf presents David Sanchez

Get Tickets →

Sun, April 28, 3:00 PM

Jim Snidero Quartet

Get Tickets →

Mon, April 29, 7:00 PM

"The Serenade" Aaron Hill Birthday Concert

Get Tickets →

Tue, April 30, 8:00 PM

Anansi Trio - International Jazz Day Performance

Get Tickets →

Thu, May 2, 8:00 PM

3 Legends +1

Get Tickets →

Thu, May 2, 9:30 PM

3 Legends +1

Get Tickets →

Fri, May 3, 8:00 PM

Vocalist Aimée Allen

Get Tickets →

Fri, May 3, 9:30 PM

Vocalist Aimée Allen

Get Tickets →

Sat, May 4, 3:00 PM

The Poulenc Trio Celebrates Walt Whitman's 200th Birthday

Get Tickets →

Sat, May 4, 7:30 PM

Folkal Point Series: The Tinklers and Bob Pyle

Get Tickets →

Sun, May 5, 3:00 PM

An afternoon with Kristin Callahan

Get Tickets →

Sun, May 5, 6:00 PM

Ghosts of Weimar

Get Tickets →

Mon, May 6, 7:30 PM

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Christian Hizon

Get Tickets →

Tue, May 7, 8:00 PM

Brandon Woody Upendo Monthly Series

Get Tickets →

Tue, May 7, 9:30 PM

Brandon Woody Upendo Monthly Series

Get Tickets →

Wed, May 8, 8:00 PM

Amit Peled Studio An die Musik Concert

Get Tickets →

Thu, May 9, 8:00 PM

James Fernando Solo Jazz Piano

Get Tickets →

Fri, May 10, 8:00 PM

Carl Filipiak & Gregory Thompkins - Tribute to John Coltrane

Get Tickets →

Fri, May 10, 9:30 PM

Carl Filipiak & Gregory Thompkins - Tribute to John Coltrane

Get Tickets →

Sat, May 11, 8:00 PM

Jenny Scheinman & Allison Miller's Parlour Game

Get Tickets →

Sat, May 11, 9:30 PM

Jenny Scheinman & Allison Miller's Parlour Game

Get Tickets →

Sun, May 12, 2:00 PM

Jazz Piano Series: Larry Willis

Get Tickets →

Sun, May 12, 6:00 PM

Matt Pless and Georgie Jessup: Roots Cafe

Get Tickets →

Mon, May 13, 7:00 PM

Dunbar Alumni Jazz Band Monthly Series

Get Tickets →

Wed, May 15, 8:00 PM

Derrick Michaels Presents

Get Tickets →

Wed, May 15, 9:30 PM

Derrick Michaels Presents

Get Tickets →