Mon Oct 16

Dunbar Alumni Jazz Band - Monthly Mondays

Mon, October 16
7PM / $5 - $12
Get Tickets
An die Musik Live!

409 N. Charles St.
Baltimore, MD 21201

Dunbar Alumni Jazz Band

Led by jazz educator / trombonist Chales Funn, this jazz ensemble, organized in 1995, performs the music of composers Duke Ellington, William Thomas “Billy” Strayhorn, William “Count” Basie, Maurice White of Earth, Wind & Fire and others.

Tickets: $12 in advance/$15 at door/$10 students/$5 Dunbar students

Mon, October 16

7PM / $5 - $12
Get Tickets
Upcoming Events

Sat, July 22, 2:00 PM

Ann Street Trio

Get Tickets →

Sat, July 22, 8:00 PM

B. Woody 4tet

Get Tickets →

Sat, July 22, 9:30 PM

New Perspectives Quintet

Get Tickets →

Sun, July 23, 5:00 PM

Sean K. Preston & Billy Kemp: Roots Cafe Singer-Songwriter Series

Get Tickets →

Mon, July 24, 7:00 PM

Dunbar Alumni Jazz Band - Monthly Mondays

Get Tickets →

Wed, July 26, 8:00 PM

Oboe/Piano Recital to Benefit Baltimore School for the Arts

Get Tickets →

Thu, July 27, 8:00 PM

Dialectical Imagination

Get Tickets →

Thu, July 27, 9:30 PM

Dialectical Imagination

Get Tickets →

Fri, July 28, 8:00 PM

Lydia "The LovelySinger" Harrell

Get Tickets →

Fri, July 28, 9:30 PM

Lydia "The LovelySinger" Harrell

Get Tickets →

Sat, July 29, 8:00 PM

Kristin Callahan Tribute to Julie London

Get Tickets →

Sun, July 30, 2:00 PM

Piano Paloozza at An die Musik: An Exploration of Improvisation

Get Tickets →

Sun, July 30, 8:00 PM

Nate Hook/Theljon Allen Band

Get Tickets →

Tue, August 1, 8:00 PM

Dan Blake and The Digging

Get Tickets →

Thu, August 3, 8:00 PM

Soul Memories: Karter Jaymes and Friends

Get Tickets →

Fri, August 4, 8:00 PM

Sarah Hughes Trio

Get Tickets →

Fri, August 4, 9:30 PM

Sarah Hughes Trio

Get Tickets →

Sat, August 5, 8:00 PM

Folkal Point: The Old Part of Town & opening act Isabel Taylor

Get Tickets →

Sun, August 6, 3:00 PM

Kristin Rebecca

Get Tickets →

Mon, August 7, 7:30 PM

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Joshua Espinoza

Get Tickets →

Fri, August 11, 8:00 PM

B. Woody - Upendo 6tet

Get Tickets →

Fri, August 11, 9:30 PM

B. Woody - Upendo 6tet

Get Tickets →

Sat, August 12, 8:00 PM

Joel Futterman / Steve Swell Duo Special Performance

Get Tickets →

Sat, August 12, 9:30 PM

Joel Futterman / Steve Swell Duo Special Performance

Get Tickets →

Mon, August 14, 8:00 PM

Leni Stern African Trio

Get Tickets →

Tue, August 15, 7:30 PM

Peabody Jazz Students, Alumni & Friends

Get Tickets →

Thu, August 17, 8:00 PM

Reginald Cyntje Group featuring music from "Rise of the Protester"

Get Tickets →

Thu, August 17, 9:30 PM

Reginald Cyntje Group featuring music from "Rise of the Protester"

Get Tickets →

Fri, August 18, 8:00 PM

Banda Magda

Get Tickets →

Fri, August 18, 9:30 PM

Banda Magda

Get Tickets →

Sun, August 20, 6:00 PM

Ultrafaux - original gypsy jazz Inspired by Django Reinhardt

Get Tickets →