Mon Dec 3

Baldwin Wallace Musical Theater Program - "Gold Standards"

Mon, December 3
7PM / $10
Get Tickets
Nighttown

12387 Cedar Road
Cleveland Heights, OH 44106

Baldwin Wallace Musical Theater Program - "Gold St

Next Generation of Broadway Stars hit the Stage at Nighttown!

Featuring the Junior Class performing "Gold Standards"!

The Baldwin Wallace Music Theatre Class of 2020 will present “Gold Standards”, a concert of selections from Lerner and Loewe’s My Fair Lady,  Bock and Harnick’s She Loves Me, and Jerry Herman’s Hello, Dolly!. he concert has music direction by Beth Burrier, and is directed by Victoria Bussert.
 
Student Names: Kailey Boyle; Enrique Caraballo; Elijah Dawson; Caroline Didelot; Nick Drake; Shelby Griswold; Nadina Hassan; Sydney Howard; Marcus Martin; Charles Miller; Erin Niebuhr; Veronica Otim; Charlie Ray; Willem Sandercox

From lead roles on Broadway and London’s West End to prime time television, film and more, students and alumni from Baldwin Wallace’s music theatre program have garnered top acclaim for more than 20 years and was most recently ranked as the number 1 Music Theatre program in the country by onstageblog.com! Program director Victoria Bussert continues to lead students to successful careers.

Visit Website
Watch Video

Mon, December 3

7PM / $10
Get Tickets

No need to make an additional table reservation - it's already included with these concert tickets!! You are buying tickets that are not refundable or exchangeable. Please review our additional terms and conditions.

Upcoming Events

Wed, November 21, 7:00 PM

Mike, Jim, & Bill Do The Beatles White Album

Get Tickets →

Fri, November 23, 8:30 PM

Forecast

Get Tickets →

Sat, November 24, 8:30 PM

Forecast

Get Tickets →

Sun, November 25, 7:00 PM

All City Vocal Group w/David Thomas & Friends

Get Tickets →

Thu, November 29, 8:00 PM

Sarah Partridge with Dan Maier Trio

Get Tickets →

Fri, November 30, 8:30 PM

Philippe LeJeune Trio

Get Tickets →

Sat, December 1, 8:30 PM

Hey Mavis

Get Tickets →

Sun, December 2, 7:00 PM

Rachel Brown & The Beatnik Playboys

Get Tickets →

Thu, December 6, 8:00 PM

Lucky Peterson

Get Tickets →

Fri, December 7, 8:30 PM

Muriel Andersen, Mark Sganga, Pete Cavano

Get Tickets →

Sat, December 8, 8:30 PM

Moises Borges

Get Tickets →

Sun, December 9, 7:00 PM

Dominick Farinacci - "Spirit of the Groove"

Get Tickets →

Wed, December 12, 7:00 PM

Lou Armagno "Sinatra Selects" w/Special Guest Dianne Palmer

Get Tickets →

Thu, December 13, 8:00 PM

Hawken School's Music in the City Showcase

Get Tickets →

Sat, December 15, 8:30 PM

Geoffrey Keezer Trio

Get Tickets →

Sun, December 16, 7:00 PM

Bill Rudman's Christmas Cabaret

Get Tickets →

Mon, December 17, 7:00 PM

Bill Rudman's Christmas Cabaret

Get Tickets →

Thu, December 20, 8:00 PM

5j Barrow

Get Tickets →

Fri, December 21, 8:30 PM

Andre Cavor & The Cavor Project

Get Tickets →

Sat, December 22, 8:30 PM

Reggie Kelly w/ Joe Hunter Trio

Get Tickets →

Sun, December 23, 7:00 PM

Shirley Cook w/ Eddie Baccus Sr.

Get Tickets →

Wed, December 26, 7:00 PM

Hathaway Brown Alumni Show

Get Tickets →

Thu, December 27, 8:00 PM

Cliff Habian Trio

Get Tickets →

Fri, December 28, 8:30 PM

Vanessa Rubin

Get Tickets →

Sat, December 29, 8:30 PM

Red Light Roxy

Get Tickets →

Sun, December 30, 7:00 PM

JAZZWORKS

Get Tickets →

Mon, December 31, 8:00 PM

Anne Cochran / Abe LaMarca & Band

Get Tickets →

Mon, December 31, 8:30 PM

Sammy DeLeon Latin Jazz Septet

Get Tickets →

Mon, December 31, 10:15 PM

Sammy DeLeon Latin Jazz Septet

Get Tickets →

Mon, December 31, 10:30 PM

Anne Cochran / Abe LaMarca & Band

Get Tickets →